Skip to main content

Feedback

Phase Two Committees

Sam Biscoe - County Judge

Sarah Eckhardt - Commissioner, Precinct Two

  • Sam Biscoe - County Judge
  • Sarah Eckhardt - Commissioner, Precinct Two
  • Rosemary Lehmberg - District Attorney
  • David Escamilla - County Attorney
  • Judge John Dietz - 250th District Court/Local Civil Administrative Judge
  • Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court/Criminal Administrative Judge
  • Susan Spataro - County Auditor
  • Cyd Grimes, C.P.M. - Purchasing Agent
  • Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
  • Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
  • Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
  • Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Project Executive and Project Managers:
  • Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
  • Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
  • Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
  • Belinda Powell - Strategic Planning Manager, Planning & Budget Office
  • Leslie Stricklan, AIA - Sr. Project Manager, Facilities Management Department
  • Keith Zimmerman, Vice President, UGL-Equis
  • Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
  • Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
  • Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
  • Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Judge John Dietz - 250th District Court/Local Civil Administrative Judge
  • Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court/Criminal Administrative Judge (through 2010)
  • Judge Julie Kocurek - 290th District Court/Criminal Administrative Judge (beginning in 2011)
  • Greg Hamilton - Travis County Sheriff
  • Rosemary Lehmberg - District Attorney
  • David Escamilla - County Attorney
  • Amalia Rodriquez-Mendoza - District Clerk
  • Dana DeBeauvoir - County Clerk
  • Roger Jefferies - Executive Manager, Criminal Justice Planning
  • Debra Hale - Director of Court Management, Criminal Courts
  • Peg Liedtke - Director of Court Management, Civil Courts
  • Plus colleagues
  • Susan Spataro - County Auditor
  • Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
  • Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
  • Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
  • Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Cyd Grimes, C.P.M. - Purchasing Agent
  • Keith Zimmerman - Vice President, Equis Corporation

To involve all officials of impacted departments plus FMD, ITS, PBO, auditor's, and county attorney staff as needed

  • Joe Harlow - Director, Information & Telecommunication Systems
  • Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
  • Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
  • Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
  • Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Plus ITS, FMD, auditor's and PBO technical staff as needed
  • Sam Biscoe - County Judge
  • Sarah Eckhardt - Commissioner, Pct Two
  • Judge John Dietz - 250th District Court/Local Civil Administrative Judge
  • David Escamilla - County Attorney

Phase One Committees

  • Chair: Christian Smith - Special Assistant to the Commissioners Court
  • Rodney Rhoades - Executive Manager, Planning & Budget Office
  • Joe Gieselman - Executive Manager, Transportation & Natural Resources
  • Judge John K. Dietz - 250th District Court / Local Civil Administrative Judge
  • Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court / Criminal Administrative Judge
  • Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Joe Harlow - Director, Information & Telecommunication Systems
  • Belinda Powell - Strategic Planning Manager, Planning & Budget Office
  • Leslie Stricklan, AIA, Sr. - Project Manager, Facilities Management Department
  • Chair: Judge John K. Dietz - 250th District Court / Local Civil Administrative Judge
  • Co-Chair: Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court / Criminal Administrative Judge
  • Judge Eric Shepperd - County Court at Law #2, Civil
  • Judge Lora Livingston - 261st District Court, Civil
  • Judge Brenda Kennedy - 403rd District Court, Criminal
  • Judge David Crain - County Court at Law, Criminal
  • Greg Hamilton - Travis County Sheriff
  • Amalia Rodriguez-Mendoza - District Clerk
  • Dana DeBeauvoir - County Clerk
  • Rosemary Lehmberg - District Attorney
  • David Escamilla - County Attorney
  • Peg Liedtke - Director of Court Management, Civil Courts
  • Debra Hale - Director of Court Management, Criminal Courts
  • Chair: Rodney Rhoades - Executive Manager, Planning & Budget Office
  • Co-Chair: Joe Gieselman - Executive Manager Transportation & Natural Resources
  • Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Dolores Ortega-Carter - County Treasurer
  • Susan Spataro - County Auditor
  • Cyd Grimes - Purchasing Agent
  • Sherri Fleming - Executive Manager, Health & Human Services & Veteran's Services
  • Roger Jefferies - Executive Manager, Criminal Justice Planning
  • Danny Hobby - Executive Manager, Emergency Services
  • Chair: Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
  • Amy Lambert, AIA, LEED-AP - Project Manager, Facilities Management Department
  • Ben Noack, AIA, LEED-AP, Sr. - Architectural Associate, Facilities Management Department
  • Gabriel Stock, AIA, LEED-AP, Sr. - Architectural Associate, Facilities Management Department
  • Jon White - Division Director, Natural Resources & Environmental Quality; Transportation & Natural Resources Department
  • Michael Hemby - Planning Manager, Travis County Sheriff's Office
  • Chair: Joe Harlow - Director, Information & Telecommunication Systems
  • Walter Lagrone - Division Manager, Systems Network Operations; Information & Telecommunication Systems
  • David Hopkins - Systems Programmer, Information & Telecommunication Systems
  • Mike Wichern - Chief Assistant County Auditor
  • Nolan Martin, Project Manager, Civil and Criminal Courts
  • Lloyd Evans - Division Manager, Building Maintenance; Facilities Management Department
  • Richard Avery, AIA, LEED-AP - Systems Project Manager, Facilities Management Department

TAX RATE: TRAVIS COUNTY ADOPTED A TAX RATE THAT WILL RAISE MORE TAXES FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS THAN LAST YEAR'S TAX RATE. THE TAX RATE WILL EFFECTIVELY BE RAISED BY 3.6 PERCENT AND WILL RAISE TAXES FOR MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS ON A $100,000 HOME BY APPROXIMATELY $11.00.

logo tc seal
©  Travis County. All Rights Reserved.