$(function() { $("#accordion1").accordion({ collapsible: true, active: false, autoHeight: false }); $("#accordion2").accordion({ collapsible: true, active: false, autoHeight: false }); });

Phase Two Committees

Commissioners Court Sub-Committee, Phase 2

Sam Biscoe - County Judge
Sarah Eckhardt - Commissioner, Precinct Two

Steering Committee, Phase 2

Sam Biscoe - County Judge
Sarah Eckhardt - Commissioner, Precinct Two
Rosemary Lehmberg - District Attorney
David Escamilla - County Attorney
Judge John Dietz - 250th District Court/Local Civil Administrative Judge
Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court/Criminal Administrative Judge
Susan Spataro - County Auditor
Cyd Grimes, C.P.M. - Purchasing Agent
Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
Project Executive and Project Managers:
Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
Belinda Powell - Strategic Planning Manager, Planning & Budget Office
Leslie Stricklan, AIA - Sr. Project Manager, Facilities Management Department

Real Estate Coordination, Phase 2

Keith Zimmerman, Vice President, UGL-Equis
Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department

Justice Focus Group, Phase 2

Judge John Dietz - 250th District Court/Local Civil Administrative Judge
Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court/Criminal Administrative Judge (through 2010)
Judge Julie Kocurek - 290th District Court/Criminal Administrative Judge (beginning in 2011)
Greg Hamilton - Travis County Sheriff
Rosemary Lehmberg - District Attorney
David Escamilla - County Attorney
Amalia Rodriquez-Mendoza - District Clerk
Dana DeBeauvoir - County Clerk
Roger Jefferies - Executive Manager, Criminal Justice Planning
Debra Hale - Director of Court Management, Criminal Courts
Peg Liedtke - Director of Court Management, Civil Courts
Plus colleagues

700 Lavaca Core Team, Phase 2

Susan Spataro - County Auditor
Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
Cyd Grimes, C.P.M. - Purchasing Agent
Keith Zimmerman - Vice President, Equis Corporation
To involve all officials of impacted departments plus FMD, ITS, PBO, auditor's, and county attorney staff as needed

Data Center Team, Phase 2

Joe Harlow - Director, Information & Telecommunication Systems
Leroy Nellis - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, August 2011 - completion
Rodney Rhoades - County Executive for Planning & Budget Office, June 2010 - August 2011
Christian Smith - Special Assistant to Commissioners Court, October 2008 - May 2010
Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
Plus ITS, FMD, auditor's and PBO technical staff as needed

Community Outreach Group, Phase 2

Sam Biscoe - County Judge
Sarah Eckhardt - Commissioner, Pct Two
Judge John Dietz - 250th District Court/Local Civil Administrative Judge
David Escamilla - County Attorney

Phase One Committees

Steering Committee, Phase 1

Chair: Christian Smith - Special Assistant to the Commissioners Court
Rodney Rhoades - Executive Manager, Planning & Budget Office
Joe Gieselman - Executive Manager, Transportation & Natural Resources
Judge John K. Dietz - 250th District Court / Local Civil Administrative Judge
Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court / Criminal Administrative Judge
Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
Joe Harlow - Director, Information & Telecommunication Systems
Belinda Powell - Strategic Planning Manager, Planning & Budget Office
Leslie Stricklan, AIA, Sr. - Project Manager, Facilities Management Department

Courts Subcommittee, Phase 1

Chair: Judge John K. Dietz - 250th District Court / Local Civil Administrative Judge
Co-Chair: Judge Bob Perkins - 331st District Court / Criminal Administrative Judge
Judge Eric Shepperd - County Court at Law #2, Civil
Judge Lora Livingston - 261st District Court, Civil
Judge Brenda Kennedy - 403rd District Court, Criminal
Judge David Crain - County Court at Law, Criminal
Greg Hamilton - Travis County Sheriff
Amalia Rodriguez-Mendoza - District Clerk
Dana DeBeauvoir - County Clerk
Rosemary Lehmberg - District Attorney
David Escamilla - County Attorney
Peg Liedtke - Director of Court Management, Civil Courts
Debra Hale - Director of Court Management, Criminal Courts

General Government Subcommittee, Phase 1

Chair: Rodney Rhoades - Executive Manager, Planning & Budget Office
Co-Chair: Joe Gieselman - Executive Manager Transportation & Natural Resources
Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
Dolores Ortega-Carter - County Treasurer
Susan Spataro - County Auditor
Cyd Grimes - Purchasing Agent
Sherri Fleming - Executive Manager, Health & Human Services & Veteran's Services
Roger Jefferies - Executive Manager, Criminal Justice Planning
Danny Hobby - Executive Manager, Emergency Services

Facilities Subcommittee, Phase 1

Chair: Roger El Khoury, M.S., P.E. - Director, Facilities Management Department
Amy Lambert, AIA, LEED-AP - Project Manager, Facilities Management Department
Ben Noack, AIA, LEED-AP, Sr. - Architectural Associate, Facilities Management Department
Gabriel Stock, AIA, LEED-AP, Sr. - Architectural Associate, Facilities Management Department
Jon White - Division Director, Natural Resources & Environmental Quality; Transportation & Natural Resources Department
Michael Hemby - Planning Manager, Travis County Sheriff's Office

Data Center Subcommittee, Phase 1

Chair: Joe Harlow - Director, Information & Telecommunication Systems
Walter Lagrone - Division Manager, Systems Network Operations; Information & Telecommunication Systems
David Hopkins - Systems Programmer, Information & Telecommunication Systems
Mike Wichern - Chief Assistant County Auditor
Nolan Martin, Project Manager, Civil and Criminal Courts
Lloyd Evans - Division Manager, Building Maintenance; Facilities Management Department
Richard Avery, AIA, LEED-AP - Systems Project Manager, Facilities Management Department